Fairweather Insurance Services Ltd, Chalfont St Peter

write review
Verified Listing, updated on 17 August 2019

Opening Times

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 54 min.
5 h 54 min

Official Data

Official Name
FAIRWEATHER INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
CHALFONT HALL, GRAVEL HILL, SL9 0NP, CHALFONT ST PETER, Buckinghamshire England
Company Number
01089241
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
FAIRWEATHER INSURANCE SERVICES (RUISLIP) LIMITED
SIC Code
66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Date of Incorporation
1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Fairweather Insurance services Limited - helping clients through the insurance maze for nearly 30 years, ensuring they have the right insurance at the right price.


Company description
Are you getting the best from your insurance? Contact us today to find out. There is no obligation and we will be pleased to advise you. Talk to Fairweather Insurance - local insurance specialists with a national outlook. We are a medium-sized insurance brokers offering a highly professional service to commercial and domestic clients in London and South East England. We are large enough to have established accounts with the leading insurance companies, enabling us to secure the best deals for our customers, but small and local enough to provide that personal service that is so important in getting your insurance right.
We have been providing insurance services for over 25 years, and pride ourselves on our staff and relationships with both our customers and the insurance companies. We are fully aware that we are your representative to the insurance companies. Using our experience, we will represent your interests to those companies in the best way we can. For example, this will normally include sending a specialist when an insurance company sends a surveyor to your business premises.
We will use our knowledge to ensure the surveyor assesses the business in the best way for you. Many companies have complex operations and risks demanding bespoke insurance solutions. Our specialists are trained to assess these risks, and to find and negotiate with insurance companies to arrange cover that fulfils these requirements. We regularly place insurance cover that other brokers struggle with.
Keywords:
Insurance Agents, Insurance Intermediaries, Employers' Liability, Insurance, Local Business, Travel, Pets, Professional Indemnity, Public Liability
Fairweather Insurance Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Fairweather Insurance Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 32 High Street
    SL9 9QD  Gerrards Cross
    0345 734 5345
  2. 65 St Peters Court
    SL9 9QQ  Chalfont St Peter
    0845 788 8444
  3. Start Point
    SL9 9RH  Chalfont St Peter
    020 8804 4892
  4. 3 Market Place
    SL9 9EA  Chalfont St Peter
    01753 400128
  5. 65 Packhorse Road
    SL9 8PH  Gerrards Cross
    0845 740 4404
  6. Chiltern House 12 Station Approach
    SL9 8PP  Gerrards Cross
    0345 734 5345
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies